Privacy

Copyright
The Internet site, www.fiorentinialimentari.it, is the exclusive property of Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A., which designed and published the same website and made it available to users in order to inform, communicate and entertain. To this end, it is specified that the Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. Brand, sub brands, logos and distinguishing marks of the products listed on the pages of the site are the exclusive property of Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A.; therefore, any use or reproduction for whatever reason by third parties without express permission shall be considered prohibited and illegal and as such will be prosecuted by Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. pursuant to current law. The brands and logos owned by third parties reproduced on the site are exclusive property of the third-party owners, which have given permission for their use. Therefore, their reproduction is prohibited. The web pages and the content forming the site (including, by way of example but by no means exhaustively: text, images, sounds, music) are protected under the Copyright of Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A., or alternatively the site's pages include graphic material that is the property of third parties that are assured, in full respect of their Copyright entitlements, due and appropriate compensation. In all cases the reproduction, publication, duplication, transmission and any other use not authorised by the Copyright owner is prohibited. 

Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. accepts no responsibility both in relation to the content published on the site and its possible use by third parties, or for any contamination deriving from access, inter-connection or downloads of material and computer programs from this site. Therefore, Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. will not be held to respond under any claim for damages, losses or injuries of any type that third parties may sustain through contact with this site, or subsequent to the use of software used within the same. Any information communicated to the site by third parties may be freely used by Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A.

Security
This Internet site and sites linked to it have been stringently checked by Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. Therefore, they do not present harmful or unsafe content for children. In each case Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. is solely and exclusively responsible for the content of its own site and may not be held liable for the content of third parties' sites to which there are authorised links, as it has no control over these sites. 

Processing of personal data
Access to any section of the site and/or any requests for information or data from visitors to the site shall be limited to the entry of personal information, the processing of which will take place in full respect of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03. The entry of the above-mentioned personal information is absolutely at the discretion of the concerned party. Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. will process personal information for the purposes described above, using IT and communication apparatus, and manually where necessary, using processes strictly correlating to the above-mentioned aims, in each case in such a way as to guarantee the security of the personal information. Site visitors' personal information will be archived at the offices of Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. Str. del Francese, 156, 10156 Torino, Italia and may be communicated within the Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. group pursuant to the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/03. Under the provisions of Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, the concerned party may at any time exercise their rights vis-à-vis Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A.by sending an email or regular letter to: Fiorentini Alimentari S.p.A. Str. del Francese, 156, 10156 Torino. Legal information will always be appended to pages of the site concerned with personal data processing.